TXBIZ PAC ENDORSEMENTS AS OF MAY 26, 2020

Senator Brandon Creighton, SD 4

Senator Larry Taylor, SD 11

Senator Jane Nelson, SD 12

Senator Eddie Rodriguez, SD 14

Senator Lois Kolkhorst, SD 18

Senator Pete Flores, SD 19

Senator Brian Birdwell, SD 22

Senator Dawn Buckingham, SD 24

Senator Eddie Lucio Jr., SD 27

Senator Charles Perry, SD 28

Representative Gary VanDeaver, HD 1

Representative Dan Flynn, HD 2

Representative Cecil Bell, HD 3

Representative Keith Bell, HD 4

Representative Jay Dean, HD 7

Representative Cody Harris, HD 8

Representative Chris Paddie, HD 9

Representative Travis Clardy, HD 11

Representative Kyle Kacal, HD 12

Representative Ben Leman, HD 13

Representative John Raney, HD 14

Representative Will Metcalf, HD 16

Representative John Cyrier, HD 17

Representative Ernest Bailes, HD 18

Representative James White, HD 19

Representative Dade Phelan, HD 21

Representative Greg Bonnen, HD 24

Representative Jacey Jetton, HD 26

Candidate Gary Gates, HD 28

Representative Ed Thompson, HD 29

Representative Geanie Morrison, HD 30

Representative Todd Hunter, HD 32

Representative Justin Holland, HD 33

Representative Oscar Longoria, HD 35

Representative J.M. Lozano, HD 43

Representative John Kuempel, HD 44

Candidate Carrie Isaac, HD 45

Representative Andrew Murr, HD 53

Representative Brad Buckley, HD 54

Representative Hugh Shine, HD 55

Representative Charles “Doc” Anderson, HD 56

Representative Trent Ashby, HD 57

Representative DeWayne Burns, HD 58

Representative J.D. Sheffield, HD 59

Representative Glenn Rogers, HD 60

Representative Phil King, HD 61

Representative Reggie Smith, HD 62

Representative Tan Parker, HD 63

Representative Lynn Stucky, HD 64

Representative Drew Springer, HD 68

Representative James Frank, HD 69

Representative Scott Sanford, HD 70

Representative Stan Lambert, HD 71

Representative Drew Darby, HD 72

Representative Tracy King, HD 80

Representative Brooks Landgraf, HD 81

Representative Tom Craddick, HD 82

Representative Dustin Burrows, HD 83

Representative John Frullo, HD 84

Representative Phil Stephenson, HD 85

Representative John Smithee, HD 86

Representative Four Price, HD 87

Representative Ken King, HD 88

Representative Candy Noble, HD 89

Candidate Jim Griffin, HD 92

Representative Craig Goldman, HD 97

Representative Giovanni Capriglione, HD 98

Representative Charlie Geren, HD 99

Representative Linda Koop, HD 102

Representative Morgan Meyer, HD 108

Representative Angie Chen Button, HD 112

Representative Steve Allison, HD 121

Representative Lyle Larson, HD 122

Representative Sam Harless, HD 126

Representative Dan Huberty, HD 127

Representative Dennis Paul, HD 129

Representative Tom Oliverson, HD 130

Representative Jim Murphy, HD 133

Representative Sarah Davis, HD 134

Chief Justice Nathan Hecht, Supreme Court of Texas

Justice Jane Bland, Supreme Court of Texas Place 6

Justice Jeff Boyd, Supreme Court of Texas Place 7

Justice Brett Busby, Supreme Court of Texas Place 8

Chief Justice Jeff Rose, Third Court of Appeals

More to come.